Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 16015514 · Incorporated 14 Oct 2024

Babi Services Ltd

Registered name: BABI SERVICES LTD

Babi Services Ltd made £44.9k revenue and £150 profit in the year to 31 Oct 2025.

Babi Services Ltd’s revenue was £44.9k in the year to 31 Oct 2025, with £150 profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “other engineering activities” and is based in Slough.

Full P&L filedSection M · Professional, scientific and technical activitiesSIC 71129Other engineering activities
Status
Active
Location
Slough, South East
Age
2 yrs · since 2024
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Oct 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-lightYoung and profitable
Revenue
£44.9k
Growth —
Profit
£150
Growth —
Profit margin
0.3%
Gross 41.6%
Employees
1
Change —
Profit / employee
£150
Revenue/employee £44.9k
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Oct 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£44.9k
Cost of sales£26.2k
Gross profit£18.7k
Operating profit£150
Profit before tax£150
Profit after tax£150
Profit (best available)£150
Employees (average)1
Ratios
Profit margin0.3%
Gross margin41.6%
Revenue per employee£44.9k
Profit per employee£150
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£251
Net assets£251
Fixed assets£0
Current assets£251
Debtors£0
Deferred income£0
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
0.3%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
41.6%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£44.9k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£150
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
0%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
0%
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
0%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £251
Cash at bank
—
Now £251
Headcount
—
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now £0
Fixed assets
—
Now £0

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 (profit £150), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.