Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 16005404 · Incorporated 8 Oct 2024

Game on Paws Ltd

Registered name: GAME ON PAWS LTD

Game on Paws Ltd made £700 revenue and £312 profit in the year to 31 Oct 2025.

Game on Paws Ltd’s revenue was £700 in the year to 31 Oct 2025, with £312 profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “retail sale via mail order houses or via internet” and is based in Southampton.

Full P&L filedSection G · Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehiclesSIC 47910Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Status
Active
Location
Southampton, South East
Age
2 yrs · since 2024
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Oct 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-lightYoung and profitable
Revenue
£700
Growth —
Profit
£312
Growth —
Profit margin
44.6%
Gross 95.1%
Employees
1
Change —
Profit / employee
£312
Revenue/employee £700
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Oct 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£700
Cost of sales£34
Gross profit£666
Operating profit£312
Profit before tax£312
Profit after tax£312
Profit (best available)£312
Employees (average)1
Ratios
Profit margin44.6%
Gross margin95.1%
Revenue per employee£700
Profit per employee£312
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£393
Net assets£394
Fixed assets£0
Current assets£393
Debtors£0
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
44.6%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
95.1%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£700
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£312
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
0%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
0%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £394
Cash at bank
—
Now £393
Headcount
—
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now £0

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 (profit £312), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.