Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15990798 · Incorporated 1 Oct 2024

Prepup Limited

Registered name: PREPUP LIMITED

Prepup Limited made £445 revenue and a £702 loss in the year to 31 Oct 2025.

Prepup Limited’s revenue was £445 in the year to 31 Oct 2025, with a loss of £702 and 2 employees. The company is classified under “educational support services” and is based in London.

Full P&L filedSection P · EducationSIC 85600Educational support services
Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
2 yrs · since 2024
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Oct 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
£445
Growth —
Profit
−£702
Growth —
Profit margin
−157.8%
Gross 100%
Employees
2
Change —
Profit / employee
−£351
Revenue/employee £222
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Oct 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£445
Gross profit£445
Operating profit−£702
Profit before tax−£702
Profit after tax−£702
Profit (best available)−£702
Employees (average)2
Ratios
Profit margin−157.8%
Gross margin100%
Revenue per employee£222
Profit per employee−£351
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£178
Net assets£178
Current assets£178
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
−157.8%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
100%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£222
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
−£351
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £178
Cash at bank
—
Now £178
Headcount
—
Now 2
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 (profit −£702), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.