Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15976948 · Incorporated 24 Sep 2024

Billionaire Comedy Club Ltd

Registered name: BILLIONAIRE COMEDY CLUB LTD

Billionaire Comedy Club Ltd made £50 revenue and a £2.5k loss in the year to 30 Sep 2025.

Billionaire Comedy Club Ltd’s revenue was £50 in the year to 30 Sep 2025, with a loss of £2.5k and 1 employee. The company is classified under “performing arts” and is based in London.

Full P&L filedSection R · Arts, entertainment and recreationSIC 90010Performing arts
Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
2 yrs · since 2024
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)

Non-profit. It is limited by guarantee (typically an association, club or management company), so it isn't run for profit. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Latest accounts · year to 30 Sep 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-light
Revenue
£50
Growth —
Profit
−£2.5k
Growth —
Profit margin
−5014%
Gross 100%
Employees
1
Change —
Profit / employee
−£2.5k
Revenue/employee £50
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Sep 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£50
Cost of sales£0
Gross profit£50
Operating profit−£2.4k
Profit before tax−£2.4k
Profit after tax−£2.5k
Profit (best available)−£2.5k
Employees (average)1
Ratios
Profit margin−5014%
Gross margin100%
Revenue per employee£50
Profit per employee−£2.5k
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£600
Net assets£300
Fixed assets£0
Current assets£600
Debtors£0
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
−5014%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
100%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£50
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
−£2.5k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
0%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
0%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £300
Cash at bank
—
Now £600
Headcount
—
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now £0

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 (profit −£2.5k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.