Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15967331 · Incorporated 19 Sep 2024

Sacred Space CIC

Registered name: SACRED SPACE CIC

Sacred Space CIC made £8.5k revenue and a £15.5k loss in the year to 30 Sep 2025.

Sacred Space CIC’s revenue was £8.5k in the year to 30 Sep 2025, with a loss of £15.5k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other human health activities” and is based in Woking.

Full P&L filedSection Q · Human health and social workSIC 86900Other human health activitiesSIC 96040Physical well-being activities
Status
Active
Location
Woking, South East
Age
2 yrs · since 2024
Type
Community Interest Company
Latest accounts · year to 30 Sep 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-light
Revenue
£8.5k
Growth —
Profit
−£15.5k
Growth —
Profit margin
−180.9%
Gross 81.2%
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Sep 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£8.5k
Cost of sales£1.6k
Gross profit£6.9k
Operating profit−£15.5k
Profit before tax−£15.5k
Profit after tax−£15.5k
Profit (best available)−£15.5k
Employees (average)0
Ratios
Profit margin−180.9%
Gross margin81.2%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£103
Net assets−£15.5k
Fixed assets£0
Current assets£103
Debtors£0
Deferred income£600
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
−180.9%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
81.2%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
0%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
7%
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
0%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now −£15.5k
Cash at bank
—
Now £103
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now £600
Fixed assets
—
Now £0

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 (profit −£15.5k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.