Maplevale Holdings Limited
Registered name: MAPLEVALE HOLDINGS LIMITED
Maplevale Holdings Limited made £14.9m revenue and £1.5m profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025. read from filing text
Maplevale Holdings Limited’s revenue was £14.9m in the year to 30 Sep 2025, with £1.5m profit and 2 employees. The company is classified under “activities of head offices” and is based in Burton-on-Trent.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Burton-on-Trent, East Midlands
- Age
- 2 yrs · since 2024
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2025 |
|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&Lread from filing text |
| Profit & loss | |
| Revenue (turnover) | £14.9m |
| Cost of sales | £11.8m |
| Gross profit | £3.2m |
| Operating profit | £2.1m |
| Profit before tax | £2m |
| Profit after tax | £1.5m |
| Profit (best available) | £1.5m |
| Employees (average) | 2 |
| Ratios | |
| Profit margin | 10.2% |
| Gross margin | 21.2% |
| Revenue per employee | £7.5m |
| Profit per employee | £759k |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |
| Net assets | £290 |
| Fixed assets | £290 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 10.2%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 21.2%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £7.5m
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £759k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 0%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £290
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £290
Group structure
Subsidiaries (3)
- Maplevale Developments LimitedRev. £14.2m · Profit £1.3m
- RJK Logistics LtdFigures not disclosed
- RJK Projects LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 (profit £1.5m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.