Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15960245 · Incorporated 17 Sep 2024

Sirtayn Phashure Ltd

Registered name: SIRTAYN PHASHURE LTD

Sirtayn Phashure Ltd made £10 revenue and £6 profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025.

Sirtayn Phashure Ltd’s revenue was £10 in the year to 30 Sep 2025, with £6 profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “other retail sale in non-specialised stores” and is based in Cardiff.

Full P&L filedSection G · Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehiclesSIC 47190Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
Status
Active
Location
Cardiff, Wales
Age
2 yrs · since 2024
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 30 Sep 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-lightYoung and profitable
Revenue
£10
Growth —
Profit
£6
Growth —
Profit margin
60%
Gross 80%
Employees
1
Change —
Profit / employee
£6
Revenue/employee £10
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Sep 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£10
Cost of sales£2
Gross profit£8
Operating profit£6
Profit before tax£6
Profit after tax£6
Profit (best available)£6
Employees (average)1
Ratios
Profit margin60%
Gross margin80%
Revenue per employee£10
Profit per employee£6
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£0
Net assets£10
Fixed assets£0
Current assets£10
Debtors£0
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
60%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
80%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£10
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£6
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
0%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
0%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £10
Cash at bank
—
Now £0
Headcount
—
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now £0

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 (profit £6), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.