Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15931408 · Incorporated 3 Sep 2024

Napsforlife CIC

Registered name: NAPSFORLIFE CIC

Napsforlife CIC made £337 revenue and a £779 loss in the year to 30 Sep 2025.

Napsforlife CIC’s revenue was £337 in the year to 30 Sep 2025, with a loss of £779 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other service activities” and is based in London.

Full P&L filedSection S · Other service activitiesSIC 96090Other service activities n.e.c.
Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
2 yrs · since 2024
Type
Community Interest Company
Latest accounts · year to 30 Sep 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-light
Revenue
£337
Growth —
Profit
−£779
Growth —
Profit margin
−231.2%
Gross 9.8%
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Sep 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£337
Cost of sales£304
Gross profit£33
Operating profit−£779
Profit before tax−£779
Profit after tax−£779
Profit (best available)−£779
Employees (average)0
Ratios
Profit margin−231.2%
Gross margin9.8%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£298
Net assets−£779
Fixed assets£0
Current assets£379
Debtors£26
Deferred income£230
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
−231.2%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
9.8%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
0%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
68.3%
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
7.7%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now −£779
Cash at bank
—
Now £298
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now £230
Fixed assets
—
Now £0

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 (profit −£779), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.