Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15920612 · Incorporated 28 Aug 2024

Baofat Ltd

Registered name: BAOFAT LTD

Baofat Ltd made £1.6k revenue and £24 profit in the year to 31 Aug 2025.

Baofat Ltd’s revenue was £1.6k in the year to 31 Aug 2025, with £24 profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “management consultancy activities other than financial management” and is based in Nottingham.

Full P&L filedSection M · Professional, scientific and technical activitiesSIC 70229Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Status
Active
Location
Nottingham, East Midlands
Age
2 yrs · since 2024
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Aug 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-lightYoung and profitable
Revenue
£1.6k
Growth —
Profit
£24
Growth —
Profit margin
1.5%
Gross 10.4%
Employees
1
Change —
Profit / employee
£24
Revenue/employee £1.6k
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Aug 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£1.6k
Cost of sales£1.4k
Gross profit£164
Operating profit£24
Profit before tax£24
Profit after tax£24
Profit (best available)£24
Employees (average)1
Ratios
Profit margin1.5%
Gross margin10.4%
Revenue per employee£1.6k
Profit per employee£24
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£24
Net assets£25
Fixed assets£0
Current assets£24
Debtors£0
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data May 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
1.5%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
10.4%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£1.6k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£24
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
0%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
0%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £25
Cash at bank
—
Now £24
Headcount
—
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now £0

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025 (profit £24), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.