Le Capital UK (Asset 2) Limited
Registered name: LE CAPITAL UK (ASSET 2) LIMITED
Part of Le Capital UK Limited groupLe Capital UK (Asset 2) Limited made £146k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2026 (revenue not disclosed).
Le Capital UK (Asset 2) Limited reported £146k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2026; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 3 employees. The company is classified under “other information service activities” and is based in Leicester; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Leicester, East Midlands
- Age
- 2 yrs · since 2024
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2025 | 31 Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only | Profit only |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit after tax | £41.7k | £146k |
| Profit (best available) | £41.7k | £146k |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Profit per employee | £13.9k | £48.8k |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £982 | £88.1k |
| Net assets | £41.7k | £188k |
| Current assets | £440k | £634k |
| Debtors | £439k | £546k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £48.8k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £188k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £88.1k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 3
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Le Capital UK Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Le Capital UK (Asset 2) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Le Capital UK (Asset 1) LimitedRev. £15.7m · Profit £1.7m
- Le Capital UK Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Alphasights LtdLondon · Other information service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £584m
- Profit
- £160m
- Staff
- 1,653
- Nextgear Capital UK LimitedChester · Other information service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £33.3m
- Profit
- £12.7m
- Staff
- 66
- Sumup Systems LimitedLondon · Other information service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £15.8m
- Profit
- £7.1m
- Staff
- 41
- Atom Learning LtdLondon · Other information service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £15.2m
- Profit
- £4.6m
- Staff
- 80
- Acquisition Inc. LtdLondon · Other information service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £12.6m
- Profit
- £3.3m
- Staff
- 24
- Nooli UK LimitedBristol · Other information service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £19.9m
- Profit
- £2.8m
- Staff
- 101
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 (profit £146k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.