Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15918671 · Incorporated 27 Aug 2024

Route 666 Ltd

Registered name: ROUTE 666 LTD

Route 666 Ltd made £39.8k revenue and £728 profit in the year to 31 Aug 2025.

Route 666 Ltd’s revenue was £39.8k in the year to 31 Aug 2025, with £728 profit and 4 employees. The company is classified under “freight transport by road” and is based in Telford.

Full P&L filedSection H · Transportation and storageSIC 49410Freight transport by road
Status
Active
Location
Telford, West Midlands
Age
2 yrs · since 2024
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Aug 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamYoung and profitableBoring industry
Revenue
£39.8k
Growth —
Profit
£728
Growth —
Profit margin
1.8%
 
Employees
4
Change —
Profit / employee
£182
Revenue/employee £10k
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Aug 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£39.8k
Profit after tax£728
Profit (best available)£728
Staff costs£18.1k
Employees (average)4
Ratios
Profit margin1.8%
Revenue per employee£10k
Profit per employee£182
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£847
Current assets£844
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
1.8%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£10k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£182
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £847
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
—
Now 4
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —
Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025 (profit £728), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.