Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15914836 · Incorporated 23 Aug 2024

Cluniac Network-Education and Involvement Community Interest Company

Registered name: CLUNIAC NETWORK-EDUCATION AND INVOLVEMENT COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY

Cluniac Network-Education and Involvement Community Interest Company made £1.5k revenue and £775 profit in the year to 31 Aug 2025.

Cluniac Network-Education and Involvement Community Interest Company’s revenue was £1.5k in the year to 31 Aug 2025, with £775 profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “cultural education” and is based in Lewes.

Full P&L filedSection P · EducationSIC 85520Cultural education
Status
Active
Location
Lewes, South East
Age
2 yrs · since 2024
Type
Community Interest Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Aug 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-lightYoung and profitable
Revenue
£1.5k
Growth —
Profit
£775
Growth —
Profit margin
51.7%
Gross 51.7%
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Aug 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£1.5k
Cost of sales£725
Gross profit£775
Operating profit£775
Profit before tax£775
Profit after tax£775
Profit (best available)£775
Employees (average)0
Ratios
Profit margin51.7%
Gross margin51.7%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£775
Net assets£701
Fixed assets£0
Current assets£775
Debtors£0
Deferred income£0
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
51.7%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
51.7%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
0%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
0%
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
0%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £701
Cash at bank
—
Now £775
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now £0
Fixed assets
—
Now £0

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025 (profit £775), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.