Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15903896 · Incorporated 19 Aug 2024

Lonik Group Ltd

Registered name: LONIK GROUP LTD

Lonik Group Ltd made £1.9k revenue and £12 profit in the year to 31 Aug 2025.

Lonik Group Ltd’s revenue was £1.9k in the year to 31 Aug 2025, with £12 profit and 2 employees. The company is classified under “wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs” and is based in Derby.

Status
Active
Location
Derby, East Midlands
Age
2 yrs · since 2024
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Aug 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamYoung and profitable
Revenue
£1.9k
Growth —
Profit
£12
Growth —
Profit margin
0.7%
Gross 3.9%
Employees
2
Change —
Profit / employee
£6
Revenue/employee £926
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Aug 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£1.9k
Cost of sales£1.8k
Gross profit£72
Operating profit£12
Profit before tax£12
Profit after tax£12
Profit (best available)£12
Employees (average)2
Ratios
Profit margin0.7%
Gross margin3.9%
Revenue per employee£926
Profit per employee£6
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£1
Current assets£1
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
0.7%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
3.9%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£926
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£6
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £1
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
—
Now 2
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025 (profit £12), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.