Company No. 15900026 · Incorporated 15 Aug 2024
Oeg Finance PLC
Registered name: OEG FINANCE PLC
Part of Oeg Energy Group Limited group- Status
- Active
- Location
- Great Yarmouth
- Age
- 2 yrs · since 2024
- Type
- Public Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Oeg Energy Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Oeg Topco Limited75–100%
- Oeg Midco 1 Limited75–100%
- Oeg Midco 2 Limited75–100%
- Oeg Parentco Limited75–100%
- Oeg Global Limited75–100%
- Oeg Finance PLCthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Oeg Hedgeco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Oeg Offshore Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Oeg Renewables Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.