Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15897618 · Incorporated 14 Aug 2024

Probitas Healthcare Services Ltd

Registered name: PROBITAS HEALTHCARE SERVICES LTD

Probitas Healthcare Services Ltd made £15k revenue and £81 profit in the year to 31 Aug 2025.

Probitas Healthcare Services Ltd’s revenue was £15k in the year to 31 Aug 2025, with £81 profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “other human health activities” and is based in Nuneaton.

Status
Active
Location
Nuneaton, West Midlands
Age
2 yrs · since 2024
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Aug 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-lightYoung and profitable
Revenue
£15k
Growth —
Profit
£81
Growth —
Profit margin
0.5%
Gross 61.3%
Employees
1
Change —
Profit / employee
£81
Revenue/employee £15k
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Aug 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£15k
Cost of sales£5.8k
Gross profit£9.2k
Operating profit£200
Profit before tax£100
Profit after tax£81
Profit (best available)£81
Employees (average)1
Ratios
Profit margin0.5%
Gross margin61.3%
Revenue per employee£15k
Profit per employee£81
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£101
Net assets£82
Fixed assets£0
Current assets£101
Debtors£0
Deferred income£0
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
0.5%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
61.3%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£15k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£81
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
0%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
0%
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
0%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £82
Cash at bank
—
Now £101
Headcount
—
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now £0
Fixed assets
—
Now £0

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025 (profit £81), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.