Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15878928 · Incorporated 5 Aug 2024

Nurture by Natalie Ltd

Registered name: NURTURE BY NATALIE LTD

Nurture by Natalie Ltd made £1.5k revenue and £75 profit in the year to 31 Aug 2025.

Nurture by Natalie Ltd’s revenue was £1.5k in the year to 31 Aug 2025, with £75 profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other education” and is based in Warrington.

Full P&L filedSection P · EducationSIC 85590Other education n.e.c.
Status
Active
Location
Warrington, North West
Age
2 yrs · since 2024
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Aug 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-lightYoung and profitable
Revenue
£1.5k
Growth —
Profit
£75
Growth —
Profit margin
5.1%
Gross 100%
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Aug 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£1.5k
Cost of sales£0
Gross profit£1.5k
Operating profit£75
Profit before tax£75
Profit after tax£75
Profit (best available)£75
Employees (average)0
Ratios
Profit margin5.1%
Gross margin100%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£76
Net assets£76
Fixed assets£0
Current assets£76
Debtors£0
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
5.1%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
100%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
0%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
0%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £76
Cash at bank
—
Now £76
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now £0

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025 (profit £75), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.