Pickering Park (Plot 2) Management Company Limited
Registered name: PICKERING PARK (PLOT 2) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Part of Lindum Group Limited groupPickering Park (Plot 2) Management Company Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Aug 2025 show net assets of £0.
Pickering Park (Plot 2) Management Company Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025 showed net assets of £0. The company is classified under “other letting and operating of own or leased real estate” and is based in Lincoln.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Lincoln
- Age
- 2 yrs · since 2024
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Pickering Park (Plot 2) Management Company Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £0
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 31 Aug 2025 |
|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |
| Revenue (turnover) | — |
| Profit (best available) | — |
| Employees (average) | — |
| Ratios | |
| Profit margin | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |
| Net assets | £0 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £0
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Lindum Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Pickering Park (Plot 2) Management Company Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (22)
- Canwick Villa Management Company LtdFigures not disclosed
- DLD Training LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Doddington Estates LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hawks Chase (Welton) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Heath View (Waddington) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kingswater - Lindum (Lincoln) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- LB Mablethorpe LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lindum BMS LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lindum Builders LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lindum Construction Co. LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lindum Developments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lindum Group Joinery LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lindum Group KGM Roofing LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lindum Group Peterborough LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lindum Group Plant Hire and Waste Recovery LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lindum Group Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lindum Homes LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lindum Western Growth Community LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lindum York LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mableford LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Manorfields (Lincoln) Management Company LtdFigures not disclosed
- Pickering Park (Site) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.