Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15869881 · Incorporated 1 Aug 2024

Mads Solutions Ltd

Registered name: MADS SOLUTIONS LTD

Mads Solutions Ltd made £7.9k revenue and £649 profit in the year to 31 Aug 2025.

Mads Solutions Ltd’s revenue was £7.9k in the year to 31 Aug 2025, with £649 profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “construction of domestic buildings” and is based in Basildon.

Status
Active
Location
Basildon, East of England
Age
2 yrs · since 2024
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Aug 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamYoung and profitable
Revenue
£7.9k
Growth —
Profit
£649
Growth —
Profit margin
8.2%
 
Employees
1
Change —
Profit / employee
£649
Revenue/employee £7.9k
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Aug 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£7.9k
Profit after tax£649
Profit (best available)£649
Employees (average)1
Ratios
Profit margin8.2%
Revenue per employee£7.9k
Profit per employee£649
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£650
Current assets£3.2k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
8.2%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£7.9k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£649
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £650
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
—
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025 (profit £649), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.