Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15862316 · Incorporated 29 Jul 2024

Cornerstone Psychology CIC

Registered name: CORNERSTONE PSYCHOLOGY CIC

Cornerstone Psychology CIC made £646 revenue and £506 profit in the year to 31 Jul 2025.

Cornerstone Psychology CIC’s revenue was £646 in the year to 31 Jul 2025, with £506 profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “management consultancy activities other than financial management” and is based in North Shields.

Status
Active
Location
North Shields, North East
Age
2 yrs · since 2024
Type
Community Interest Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Jul 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-lightYoung and profitable
Revenue
£646
Growth —
Profit
£506
Growth —
Profit margin
78.3%
Gross 100%
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Jul 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£646
Cost of sales£0
Gross profit£646
Operating profit£625
Profit before tax£625
Profit after tax£506
Profit (best available)£506
Employees (average)0
Ratios
Profit margin78.3%
Gross margin100%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£625
Net assets£506
Fixed assets£0
Current assets£625
Debtors£0
Deferred income£0
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
78.3%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
100%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
0%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
0%
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
0%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £506
Cash at bank
—
Now £625
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now £0
Fixed assets
—
Now £0

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025 (profit £506), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Updated from Companies House on 15 Oct 2026

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.