Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15856748 · Incorporated 24 Jul 2024

Llynyfan Ltd

Registered name: LLYNYFAN LTD

Llynyfan Ltd made a £4.8k loss in the year to 31 Jul 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Llynyfan Ltd reported a loss of £4.8k in the year to 31 Jul 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “freshwater fishing” and is based in Llanidloes.

Profit onlySection A · Agriculture, forestry and fishingSIC 03120Freshwater fishing
Status
Active
Location
Llanidloes, West Midlands
Age
2 yrs · since 2024
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Jul 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
−£4.8k
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Jul 2025
DisclosureProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)—
Cost of sales£870
Gross profit−£870
Operating profit−£4.8k
Profit before tax−£4.8k
Profit after tax−£4.8k
Profit (best available)−£4.8k
Employees (average)0
Ratios
Profit margin—
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£50
Net assets−£4.8k
Fixed assets£79.3k
Current assets£1.3k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now −£4.8k
Cash at bank
—
Now £50
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now £79.3k
Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025 (profit −£4.8k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.