Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15855813 · Incorporated 24 Jul 2024

Integra Therapy Ltd

Registered name: INTEGRA THERAPY LTD

Integra Therapy Ltd made £25.7k revenue and £17.7k profit in the year to 31 Jul 2025.

Integra Therapy Ltd’s revenue was £25.7k in the year to 31 Jul 2025, with £17.7k profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other human health activities” and is based in ST. Helens.

Full P&L filedSection Q · Human health and social workSIC 86900Other human health activities
Status
Active
Location
ST. Helens, North West
Age
2 yrs · since 2024
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Jul 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-lightYoung and profitable
Revenue
£25.7k
Growth —
Profit
£17.7k
Growth —
Profit margin
69%
Gross 100%
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Jul 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£25.7k
Gross profit£25.7k
Operating profit£17.7k
Profit before tax£17.7k
Profit after tax£17.7k
Profit (best available)£17.7k
Employees (average)0
Ratios
Profit margin69%
Gross margin100%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£900
Net assets£2.4k
Fixed assets£1.5k
Current assets£900
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
69%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
100%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
5.8%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £2.4k
Cash at bank
—
Now £900
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now £1.5k

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025 (profit £17.7k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.