Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15852143 · Incorporated 22 Jul 2024

Egremont Holdings Limited

Registered name: EGREMONT HOLDINGS LIMITED

Egremont Holdings Limited made £2.2m profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Egremont Holdings Limited reported £2.2m profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 14 employees. The company is classified under “management consultancy activities other than financial management” and is based in London; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection M · Professional, scientific and technical activitiesSIC 70229Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
2 yrs · since 2024
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2025

Key figures

IndependentYoung and profitable
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£2.2m
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
14
Change —
Profit / employee
£160k
 
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

2 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to21 Jul 202431 Dec 2025
DisclosureNo P&LProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)——
Profit after tax—£2.2m
Profit (best available)—£2.2m
Employees (average)014
Ratios
Profit margin——
Profit per employee—£160k
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank—£936
Net assets—£2.2m
Fixed assets—£7.2m
Current assets—£936
Debtors—£0
Deferred income—£0
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£160k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £2.2m
Cash at bank
—
Now £936
Headcount
—
Now 14
Deferred income
—
Now £0
Fixed assets
—
Now £7.2m

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Subsidiaries (1)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £2.2m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.