Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15849959 · Incorporated 22 Jul 2024

Sisu Crew C.I.C.

Registered name: SISU CREW C.I.C.

Sisu Crew C.I.C. made £13.7k revenue and £972 profit in the year to 31 Jul 2025.

Sisu Crew C.I.C.’s revenue was £13.7k in the year to 31 Jul 2025, with £972 profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “sound recording and music publishing activities” and is based in Southport.

Status
Active
Location
Southport, North West
Age
2 yrs · since 2024
Type
Community Interest Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Jul 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamYoung and profitable
Revenue
£13.7k
Growth —
Profit
£972
Growth —
Profit margin
7.1%
Gross 15%
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Jul 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£13.7k
Cost of sales£11.7k
Gross profit£2.1k
Operating profit£972
Profit before tax£972
Profit after tax£972
Profit (best available)£972
Employees (average)0
Ratios
Profit margin7.1%
Gross margin15%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£972
Current assets£15.7k
Debtors£13.7k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
7.1%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
15%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
100%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £972
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025 (profit £972), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.