Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15847214 · Incorporated 18 Jul 2024

Shergillz Construction Limited

Registered name: SHERGILLZ CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Shergillz Construction Limited made £2.1k revenue and a £75 loss in the year to 31 Jul 2025.

Shergillz Construction Limited’s revenue was £2.1k in the year to 31 Jul 2025, with a loss of £75 and 1 employee. The company is classified under “construction of commercial buildings” and is based in Slough.

Status
Active
Location
Slough, South East
Age
2 yrs · since 2024
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Jul 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
£2.1k
Growth —
Profit
−£75
Growth —
Profit margin
−3.5%
Gross 85%
Employees
1
Change —
Profit / employee
−£75
Revenue/employee £2.1k
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Jul 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£2.1k
Cost of sales£318
Gross profit£1.8k
Operating profit−£75
Profit before tax−£75
Profit after tax−£75
Profit (best available)−£75
Employees (average)1
Ratios
Profit margin−3.5%
Gross margin85%
Revenue per employee£2.1k
Profit per employee−£75
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£74
Net assets£75
Current assets£74
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
−3.5%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
85%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£2.1k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
−£75
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £75
Cash at bank
—
Now £74
Headcount
—
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025 (profit −£75), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.