Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15837437 · Incorporated 15 Jul 2024

Rby 24Hrcare Support CIC

Registered name: RBY 24HRCARE SUPPORT CIC

Rby 24Hrcare Support CIC made £21.5k revenue and £482 profit in the year to 31 Jul 2025.

Rby 24Hrcare Support CIC’s revenue was £21.5k in the year to 31 Jul 2025, with £482 profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “renting and operating of housing association real estate” and is based in Northampton.

Status
Active
Location
Northampton, East Midlands
Age
2 yrs · since 2024
Type
Community Interest Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Jul 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-lightYoung and profitable
Revenue
£21.5k
Growth —
Profit
£482
Growth —
Profit margin
2.2%
Gross 67.4%
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Jul 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£21.5k
Cost of sales£7k
Gross profit£14.5k
Operating profit£482
Profit before tax£482
Profit after tax£482
Profit (best available)£482
Employees (average)0
Ratios
Profit margin2.2%
Gross margin67.4%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£200
Net assets£900
Fixed assets£500
Current assets£400
Debtors£0
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data May 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
2.2%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
67.4%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
2.3%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
0%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £900
Cash at bank
—
Now £200
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now £500

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025 (profit £482), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.