Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15834760 · Incorporated 12 Jul 2024

T’S Bodywork Limited

Registered name: T’S BODYWORK LIMITED

T’S Bodywork Limited made £45.7k revenue and £676 profit in the year to 31 Jul 2025.

T’S Bodywork Limited’s revenue was £45.7k in the year to 31 Jul 2025, with £676 profit and 2 employees. The company is classified under “maintenance and repair of motor vehicles” and is based in Manchester.

Full P&L filedSection G · Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehiclesSIC 45200Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Status
Active
Location
Manchester, North West
Age
2 yrs · since 2024
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Jul 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-lightYoung and profitableBoring industry
Revenue
£45.7k
Growth —
Profit
£676
Growth —
Profit margin
1.5%
Gross 1.5%
Employees
2
Change —
Profit / employee
£338
Revenue/employee £22.9k
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Jul 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£45.7k
Cost of sales£45.1k
Gross profit£676
Operating profit£676
Profit before tax£676
Profit after tax£676
Profit (best available)£676
Employees (average)2
Ratios
Profit margin1.5%
Gross margin1.5%
Revenue per employee£22.9k
Profit per employee£338
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£676
Net assets£1.9k
Fixed assets£1.2k
Current assets£676
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
1.5%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
1.5%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£22.9k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£338
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
2.6%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £1.9k
Cash at bank
—
Now £676
Headcount
—
Now 2
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now £1.2k
Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025 (profit £676), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.