Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15825952

Parsons Training Services LtdDissolved

Registered name: PARSONS TRAINING SERVICES LTD

Parsons Training Services Ltd made £3.1k revenue and £693 profit in the year to 31 Jul 2025.

Parsons Training Services Ltd’s revenue was £3.1k in the year to 31 Jul 2025, with £693 profit and 1 employee. It is no longer on the Companies House register.

Full P&L filed
This company is no longer on the Companies House register. Figures are from its last filed accounts.
Status
Dissolved
Last filed accounts · year to 31 Jul 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
£3.1k
Growth —
Profit
£693
Growth —
Profit margin
22.4%
 
Employees
1
Change —
Profit / employee
£693
Revenue/employee £3.1k
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Jul 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£3.1k
Profit after tax£693
Profit (best available)£693
Staff costs£0
Employees (average)1
Ratios
Profit margin22.4%
Revenue per employee£3.1k
Profit per employee£693
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£2.4k
Fixed assets£402
Current assets£2k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
22.4%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£3.1k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£693
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
13%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £2.4k
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
—
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now £402

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025 (profit £693), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.