Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15824459 · Incorporated 8 Jul 2024

Pars Refurbishment & Construction Ltd

Registered name: PARS REFURBISHMENT & CONSTRUCTION LTD

Pars Refurbishment & Construction Ltd made £29k revenue and a £1.6k loss in the year to 31 Jul 2026.

Pars Refurbishment & Construction Ltd’s revenue grew 35% to £29k in the year to 31 Jul 2026, with a loss of £1.6k and 2 employees. The company is classified under “construction of commercial buildings” and is based in London; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.

Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
2 yrs · since 2024
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Jul 2026

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-light
Revenue
£29k
Growth ▲34.9%
Profit
−£1.6k
Growth —
Profit margin
−5.4%
Gross 53.8%
Employees
2
Change ▲100%
Profit / employee
−£788
Revenue/employee £14.5k
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

2 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Jul 202531 Jul 2026
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£21.5k£29k
Cost of sales£7.2k£13.4k
Gross profit£14.3k£15.6k
Operating profit−£119−£1.6k
Profit before tax−£119−£1.6k
Profit after tax−£119−£1.6k
Profit (best available)−£119−£1.6k
Employees (average)12
Ratios
Profit margin−0.5%−5.4%
Gross margin66.5%53.8%
Revenue per employee£21.5k£14.5k
Profit per employee−£119−£788
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▲34.9%
Headcount growth—▲100%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£987£128
Net assets−£19−£1.6k
Fixed assets£325£244
Current assets£987£128
Debtors£0£0
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
−5.4%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
53.8%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£14.5k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
−£788
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
0.8%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
0%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now −£1.6k
Cash at bank
▼87%
Now £128
Headcount
▲100%
Now 2
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
▼25%
Now £244

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jul 2026 (profit −£1.6k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.