Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15820708 · Incorporated 5 Jul 2024

Anc Poverty Relief CIC

Registered name: ANC POVERTY RELIEF CIC

Anc Poverty Relief CIC made £12.3k revenue and a £122 loss in the year to 31 Jul 2025.

Anc Poverty Relief CIC’s revenue was £12.3k in the year to 31 Jul 2025, with a loss of £122 and 1 employee. The company is classified under “other social work activities without accommodation” and is based in London.

Full P&L filedSection Q · Human health and social workSIC 88990Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
2 yrs · since 2024
Type
Community Interest Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Jul 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
£12.3k
Growth —
Profit
−£122
Growth —
Profit margin
−1%
Gross 5.1%
Employees
1
Change —
Profit / employee
−£122
Revenue/employee £12.3k
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Jul 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£12.3k
Cost of sales£11.7k
Gross profit£624
Operating profit−£122
Profit before tax−£122
Profit after tax−£122
Profit (best available)−£122
Employees (average)1
Ratios
Profit margin−1%
Gross margin5.1%
Revenue per employee£12.3k
Profit per employee−£122
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£357
Net assets−£122
Current assets£357
Deferred income£479
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
−1%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
5.1%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£12.3k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
−£122
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
3.9%
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now −£122
Cash at bank
—
Now £357
Headcount
—
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now £479
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025 (profit −£122), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.