Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15817901 · Incorporated 3 Jul 2024

Minds to Media CIC

Registered name: MINDS TO MEDIA CIC

Minds to Media CIC made £300 revenue and a £634 loss in the year to 31 Jul 2025.

Minds to Media CIC’s revenue was £300 in the year to 31 Jul 2025, with a loss of £634 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “video production activities” and is based in Brentford.

Status
Active
Location
Brentford, London
Age
2 yrs · since 2024
Type
Community Interest Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Jul 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
£300
Growth —
Profit
−£634
Growth —
Profit margin
−211.3%
Gross 33.3%
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Jul 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£300
Cost of sales£200
Gross profit£100
Operating profit−£629
Profit before tax−£634
Profit after tax−£634
Profit (best available)−£634
Employees (average)0
Ratios
Profit margin−211.3%
Gross margin33.3%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£326
Net assets−£634
Current assets£326
Deferred income£360
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
−211.3%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
33.3%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
120%
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now −£634
Cash at bank
—
Now £326
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now £360
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025 (profit −£634), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.