Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15798199 · Incorporated 23 Jun 2024

Intake Ltd

Registered name: INTAKE LTD

Intake Ltd made £86 revenue and a £1.8k loss in the year to 30 Jun 2025.

Intake Ltd’s revenue was £86 in the year to 30 Jun 2025, with a loss of £1.8k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of other food products” and is based in Huddersfield.

Status
Active
Location
Huddersfield, Yorkshire and The Humber
Age
2 yrs · since 2024
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 30 Jun 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-light
Revenue
£86
Growth —
Profit
−£1.8k
Growth —
Profit margin
−2035%
Gross 100%
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Jun 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£86
Cost of sales£0
Gross profit£86
Operating profit−£1.8k
Profit before tax−£1.8k
Profit after tax−£1.8k
Profit (best available)−£1.8k
Employees (average)0
Ratios
Profit margin−2035%
Gross margin100%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£150
Net assets−£1.8k
Fixed assets£0
Current assets£150
Debtors£0
Deferred income£0
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
−2035%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
100%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
0%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
0%
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
0%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now −£1.8k
Cash at bank
—
Now £150
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now £0
Fixed assets
—
Now £0

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 (profit −£1.8k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.