4000 Mondays Ltd
Registered name: 4000 MONDAYS LTD
Part of Solitaire Restaurants Holdings Limited group4000 Mondays Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 May 2025 show net assets of £200.
4000 Mondays Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 May 2025 showed net assets of £200. The company is classified under “other business support service activities” and is based in London.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 2 yrs · since 2024
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
4000 Mondays Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 May 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £200
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 31 May 2025 |
|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |
| Revenue (turnover) | — |
| Profit (best available) | — |
| Employees (average) | — |
| Ratios | |
| Profit margin | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |
| Net assets | £200 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £200
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Solitaire Restaurants Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- 4000 Mondays Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (21)
- Apricot Pubs LtdFigures not disclosed
- Bethel Chapel LtdFigures not disclosed
- Bruce Bar Holdings LimitedRev. — · Profit £851k
- GRÁ Pubs LtdFigures not disclosed
- Lee Rise LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Leecove Properties LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lily Three LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rose Eleven LimitedRev. — · Profit £41.7k
- Rose Fifteen LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rose Fourteen LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rose Nine LtdFigures not disclosed
- Rose Seven LtdActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Rose Ten LtdRev. — · Profit £373k
- Rose Thirteen LimitedRev. — · Profit −£3.2k
- Rose Two LtdFigures not disclosed
- Sloped Concepts LtdFigures not disclosed
- Solitaire Restaurants LimitedFigures not disclosed
- South London Pubs LtdRev. — · Profit £1.1m
- Super Friendly Holdings LtdFigures not disclosed
- Super Serve Manchester LtdRev. — · Profit £9.5k
- Tea Time Enterprises LtdRev. — · Profit £162k
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 May 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.