Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15786549 · Incorporated 18 Jun 2024

My Store Tech Ltd

Registered name: MY STORE TECH LTD

My Store Tech Ltd made £42.6k revenue and £185 profit in the year to 30 Jun 2025.

My Store Tech Ltd’s revenue was £42.6k in the year to 30 Jun 2025, with £185 profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “other retail sale in non-specialised stores” and is based in Ilford.

Full P&L filedSection G · Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehiclesSIC 47190Other retail sale in non-specialised storesSIC 62090Other information technology service activities
Status
Active
Location
Ilford, London
Age
2 yrs · since 2024
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 30 Jun 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-lightYoung and profitable
Revenue
£42.6k
Growth —
Profit
£185
Growth —
Profit margin
0.4%
Gross 33.1%
Employees
1
Change —
Profit / employee
£185
Revenue/employee £42.6k
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Jun 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£42.6k
Cost of sales£28.5k
Gross profit£14.1k
Operating profit£185
Profit before tax£185
Profit after tax£185
Profit (best available)£185
Employees (average)1
Ratios
Profit margin0.4%
Gross margin33.1%
Revenue per employee£42.6k
Profit per employee£185
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£185
Net assets£185
Fixed assets£0
Current assets£185
Debtors£0
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
0.4%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
33.1%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£42.6k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£185
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
0%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
0%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £185
Cash at bank
—
Now £185
Headcount
—
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now £0
Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 (profit £185), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.