Winkworth Asia Pacific Limited
Registered name: WINKWORTH ASIA PACIFIC LIMITED
Part of M Winkworth PLC groupWinkworth Asia Pacific Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2025 show net assets of £100.
Winkworth Asia Pacific Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 showed net assets of £100. The company is classified under “real estate agencies” and is based in London.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 2 yrs · since 2024
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Winkworth Asia Pacific Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £100
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |
| Revenue (turnover) | — |
| Profit (best available) | — |
| Employees (average) | — |
| Ratios | |
| Profit margin | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |
| Cash at bank | £100 |
| Net assets | £100 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £100
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £100
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- M Winkworth PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Winkworth Franchising Limited75–100%
- Winkworth Asia Pacific Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (19)
- Lumley 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lumley 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lumley 3 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lumley 4 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- See Things Differently LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tooting Estates LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Winkworth Auctions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Winkworth Client Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Winkworth Conveyancing LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Winkworth Development and Commercial Investment LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Winkworth Land and New Homes LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Winkworth Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Winkworth Property Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Winkworth Residential Lettings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Winkworth Residential Sales LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Winkworth Short Lets LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Winkworth Surveying LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Winkworth Surveyors LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Winkworth Surveys LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.