Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15780648 · Incorporated 15 Jun 2024

Queer Beyond Belief CIC

Registered name: QUEER BEYOND BELIEF CIC

Queer Beyond Belief CIC made £1.2k revenue and £100 profit in the year to 30 Jun 2025.

Queer Beyond Belief CIC’s revenue was £1.2k in the year to 30 Jun 2025, with £100 profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “cultural education” and is based in London.

Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
2 yrs · since 2024
Type
Community Interest Company
Latest accounts · year to 30 Jun 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-lightYoung and profitable
Revenue
£1.2k
Growth —
Profit
£100
Growth —
Profit margin
8%
Gross 100%
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Jun 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£1.2k
Cost of sales£0
Gross profit£1.2k
Operating profit£125
Profit before tax£126
Profit after tax£100
Profit (best available)£100
Employees (average)0
Ratios
Profit margin8%
Gross margin100%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£702
Net assets£100
Fixed assets£0
Current assets£702
Debtors£0
Deferred income£0
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
8%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
100%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
0%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
0%
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
0%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £100
Cash at bank
—
Now £702
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now £0
Fixed assets
—
Now £0

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 (profit £100), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.