Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15768924 · Incorporated 10 Jun 2024

Value Nexus Limited

Registered name: VALUE NEXUS LIMITED

Value Nexus Limited made £500 revenue and a £6.2k loss in the year to 30 Apr 2025.

Value Nexus Limited’s revenue was £500 in the year to 30 Apr 2025, with a loss of £6.2k and 1 employee. The company is classified under “accounting and auditing activities” and is based in Norwich.

Full P&L filedSection M · Professional, scientific and technical activitiesSIC 69201Accounting and auditing activities
Status
Active
Location
Norwich, East of England
Age
2 yrs · since 2024
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 30 Apr 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
£500
Growth —
Profit
−£6.2k
Growth —
Profit margin
−1244%
Gross −1127%
Employees
1
Change —
Profit / employee
−£6.2k
Revenue/employee £500
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Apr 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£500
Cost of sales£6.1k
Gross profit−£5.6k
Operating profit−£6.2k
Profit before tax−£6.2k
Profit after tax−£6.2k
Profit (best available)−£6.2k
Employees (average)1
Ratios
Profit margin−1244%
Gross margin−1127%
Revenue per employee£500
Profit per employee−£6.2k
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£223
Net assets−£6.1k
Fixed assets£483
Current assets£1.6k
Debtors£1.3k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
−1244%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
−1127%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£500
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
−£6.2k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
96.6%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
266.8%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now −£6.1k
Cash at bank
—
Now £223
Headcount
—
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now £483

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 (profit −£6.2k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.