Ipp Ofto Investments Limited
Registered name: IPP OFTO INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Part of Amber Infrastructure Group Holdings Limited groupIpp Ofto Investments Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £1.
Ipp Ofto Investments Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £1. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in London.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 2 yrs · since 2024
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Ipp Ofto Investments Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £1
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |
| Revenue (turnover) | — |
| Profit (best available) | — |
| Employees (average) | — |
| Ratios | |
| Profit margin | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |
| Net assets | £1 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £1
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Amber Infrastructure Group Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Amber Infrastructure Holdings Two Limited75–100%
- Amber Infrastructure Holdings Limited75–100%
- Amber Infrastructure Group Limited75–100%
- International Public Partnerships GP Limited75–100%
- Ipp Holdings 1 Limited75–100%
- Ipp Bond Limited75–100%
- Ipp Ofto Investments Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Ofto Superholdco (No. 7) LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (27)
- Tower Hamlets Holdings LimitedRev. £15.5m · Profit £2.5m
- Ofto Superholdco (No. 6) LimitedRev. £8.6m · Profit −£2.3m
- Inspire Partnership Holdings LimitedRev. £3.1m · Profit £1.3m
- Ipp (Moray Schools) Holdings LimitedRev. £2.1m · Profit £172k
- PSBP Midlands (Holdings 2) LimitedRev. £2m · Profit −£508k
- Ipp Development Investments LimitedRev. £979k · Profit £341k
- Aggregator Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bootle Derby Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bsfi Lip 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bsfi Lip 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Inpp Digital LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Inpp Leef LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Inpp Meef LtdFigures not disclosed
- Inpp Spruce LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Inpp Troy Investment Co LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ipp (Aust) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ipp (Bazalgette) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ipp (Denmark) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ipp (NZ) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ipp (PPP) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ipp Gas Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ipp Salamanca Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ofto Superholdco (No. 2) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ofto Superholdco (No. 3) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ofto Superholdco (No. 4) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ofto Superholdco (No. 5) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ofto Superholdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.