Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15760328 · Incorporated 4 Jun 2024

Everyday Brickwork Ltd

Registered name: EVERYDAY BRICKWORK LTD

Everyday Brickwork Ltd made £78.3k revenue and £21 profit in the year to 30 Jun 2025.

Everyday Brickwork Ltd’s revenue was £78.3k in the year to 30 Jun 2025, with £21 profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “construction of domestic buildings” and is based in Liverpool.

Status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Location
Liverpool, North West
Age
2 yrs · since 2024
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 30 Jun 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamYoung and profitable
Revenue
£78.3k
Growth —
Profit
£21
Growth —
Profit margin
0%
Gross 57.5%
Employees
1
Change —
Profit / employee
£21
Revenue/employee £78.3k
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Jun 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£78.3k
Cost of sales£33.3k
Gross profit£45k
Operating profit£21
Profit before tax£21
Profit after tax£21
Profit (best available)£21
Employees (average)1
Ratios
Profit margin0%
Gross margin57.5%
Revenue per employee£78.3k
Profit per employee£21
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£22
Net assets£22
Current assets£22
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
0%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
57.5%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£78.3k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£21
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £22
Cash at bank
—
Now £22
Headcount
—
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —
Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 (profit £21), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.