Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15756559 · Incorporated 2 Jun 2024

CPT Logistics Ltd

Registered name: CPT LOGISTICS LTD

CPT Logistics Ltd made £2.2k revenue and £147 profit in the year to 30 Jun 2025.

CPT Logistics Ltd’s revenue was £2.2k in the year to 30 Jun 2025, with £147 profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles” and is based in Chesterfield.

Status
Active
Location
Chesterfield, Yorkshire and The Humber
Age
2 yrs · since 2024
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 30 Jun 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-lightYoung and profitable
Revenue
£2.2k
Growth —
Profit
£147
Growth —
Profit margin
6.6%
Gross 21.9%
Employees
1
Change —
Profit / employee
£147
Revenue/employee £2.2k
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Jun 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£2.2k
Cost of sales£1.7k
Gross profit£491
Operating profit£180
Profit before tax£180
Profit after tax£147
Profit (best available)£147
Employees (average)1
Ratios
Profit margin6.6%
Gross margin21.9%
Revenue per employee£2.2k
Profit per employee£147
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£448
Net assets£868
Fixed assets£20
Current assets£848
Debtors£0
Deferred income£0
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
6.6%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
21.9%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£2.2k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£147
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
0.9%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
0%
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
0%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £868
Cash at bank
—
Now £448
Headcount
—
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now £0
Fixed assets
—
Now £20

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 (profit £147), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.