Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15754276 · Incorporated 1 Jun 2024

Elodie Ltd

Registered name: ELODIE LTD

Elodie Ltd made £21.3k revenue and £5.9k profit in the year to 30 Jun 2025.

Elodie Ltd’s revenue was £21.3k in the year to 30 Jun 2025, with £5.9k profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores” and is based in Farnham.

Full P&L filedSection G · Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehiclesSIC 47770Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores
Status
Active
Location
Farnham, South East
Age
2 yrs · since 2024
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 30 Jun 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-lightYoung and profitable
Revenue
£21.3k
Growth —
Profit
£5.9k
Growth —
Profit margin
27.8%
Gross 70%
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Jun 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£21.3k
Cost of sales£6.4k
Gross profit£14.9k
Operating profit£7.3k
Profit before tax£7.3k
Profit after tax£5.9k
Profit (best available)£5.9k
Employees (average)0
Ratios
Profit margin27.8%
Gross margin70%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£698
Net assets£2.3k
Fixed assets£100
Current assets£3.5k
Debtors£0
Deferred income£0
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
27.8%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
70%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
0.5%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
0%
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
0%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £2.3k
Cash at bank
—
Now £698
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now £0
Fixed assets
—
Now £100

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 (profit £5.9k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.