Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15752977 · Incorporated 31 May 2024

Rocket Accountants Limited

Registered name: ROCKET ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED

Rocket Accountants Limited made £67.4k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2026 (revenue not disclosed).

Rocket Accountants Limited reported £67.4k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2026; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 4 employees. The company is classified under “accounting and auditing activities” and is based in Benfleet; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection M · Professional, scientific and technical activitiesSIC 69201Accounting and auditing activitiesSIC 69202Bookkeeping activitiesSIC 69203Tax consultancy
Status
Active
Location
Benfleet, East of England
Age
2 yrs · since 2024
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Mar 2026

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamYoung and profitable
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£67.4k
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
4
Change —
Profit / employee
£16.9k
 
Profitable streak
2yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

2 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 May 202531 Mar 2026
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)——
Gross profit£158k£213k
Operating profit£56.3k£70.1k
Profit before tax£53.4k£67.4k
Profit (best available)£53.4k£67.4k
Employees (average)44
Ratios
Profit margin——
Profit per employee£13.3k£16.9k
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£18.2k—
Net assets£418£123
Fixed assets£121k£193k
Current assets£25.2k£20.5k
Debtors£6.2k£16.7k
SourceFilletedAccounts · bulk data Nov 2025Abridged Unaudited Financial Statements · bulk data Apr 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£16.9k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £123
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
—
Now 4
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now £193k
Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from Abridged Unaudited Financial Statements for the year to 31 Mar 2026 (profit £67.4k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.