Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15752807 · Incorporated 31 May 2024

Home Master Service Ltd

Registered name: HOME MASTER SERVICE LTD

Home Master Service Ltd made £16.5k revenue and £5.4k profit in the year to 31 May 2025.

Home Master Service Ltd’s revenue was £16.5k in the year to 31 May 2025, with £5.4k profit and 2 employees. The company is classified under “painting” and is based in Cheltenham.

Full P&L filedSection F · ConstructionSIC 43341PaintingSIC 81210General cleaning of buildings
Status
Active
Location
Cheltenham, South West
Age
2 yrs · since 2024
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 May 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamYoung and profitable
Revenue
£16.5k
Growth —
Profit
£5.4k
Growth —
Profit margin
32.6%
Gross 89.9%
Employees
2
Change —
Profit / employee
£2.7k
Revenue/employee £8.3k
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 May 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£16.5k
Cost of sales£1.7k
Gross profit£14.8k
Operating profit£6.6k
Profit before tax£6.6k
Profit after tax£5.4k
Profit (best available)£5.4k
Employees (average)2
Ratios
Profit margin32.6%
Gross margin89.9%
Revenue per employee£8.3k
Profit per employee£2.7k
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£13
Net assets£9
Current assets£13
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
32.6%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
89.9%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£8.3k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£2.7k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £9
Cash at bank
—
Now £13
Headcount
—
Now 2
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 May 2025 (profit £5.4k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.