Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15749813 · Incorporated 30 May 2024

Campfire XP Community Interest Company

Registered name: CAMPFIRE XP COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY

Campfire XP Community Interest Company made £4.9k revenue and £128 profit in the year to 31 May 2025.

Campfire XP Community Interest Company’s revenue was £4.9k in the year to 31 May 2025, with £128 profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other education” and is based in Bloxham.

Full P&L filedSection P · EducationSIC 85590Other education n.e.c.
Status
Active
Location
Bloxham, South East
Age
2 yrs · since 2024
Type
Community Interest Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 May 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamYoung and profitable
Revenue
£4.9k
Growth —
Profit
£128
Growth —
Profit margin
2.6%
Gross 74.1%
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 May 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£4.9k
Cost of sales£1.3k
Gross profit£3.6k
Operating profit£158
Profit before tax£158
Profit after tax£128
Profit (best available)£128
Employees (average)0
Ratios
Profit margin2.6%
Gross margin74.1%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£636
Net assets£128
Current assets£636
Deferred income£478
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
2.6%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
74.1%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
9.7%
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £128
Cash at bank
—
Now £636
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now £478
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 May 2025 (profit £128), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.