Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15743165 · Incorporated 26 May 2024

Freedom Choice Ltd

Registered name: FREEDOM CHOICE LTD

Freedom Choice Ltd made £53.7k revenue and £463 profit in the year to 31 May 2025.

Freedom Choice Ltd’s revenue was £53.7k in the year to 31 May 2025, with £463 profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “other residential care activities” and is based in Liverpool.

Full P&L filedSection Q · Human health and social workSIC 87900Other residential care activities n.e.c.
Status
Active
Location
Liverpool, North West
Age
2 yrs · since 2024
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 May 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamYoung and profitable
Revenue
£53.7k
Growth —
Profit
£463
Growth —
Profit margin
0.9%
Gross 99.1%
Employees
1
Change —
Profit / employee
£463
Revenue/employee £53.7k
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 May 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£53.7k
Cost of sales£484
Gross profit£53.2k
Operating profit£463
Profit before tax£463
Profit after tax£463
Profit (best available)£463
Employees (average)1
Ratios
Profit margin0.9%
Gross margin99.1%
Revenue per employee£53.7k
Profit per employee£463
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£464
Net assets£464
Current assets£464
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
0.9%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
99.1%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£53.7k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£463
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £464
Cash at bank
—
Now £464
Headcount
—
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —
Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 May 2025 (profit £463), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.