Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15741935 · Incorporated 25 May 2024

Diomed Group Holdings Limited

Registered name: DIOMED GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED

Diomed Group Holdings Limited made £0 profit in the year to 31 May 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Diomed Group Holdings Limited reported £0 profit in the year to 31 May 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 4 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in Loughton; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection K · Financial and insurance activitiesSIC 64209Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Status
Active
Location
Loughton, London
Age
2 yrs · since 2024
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Latest accounts · year to 31 May 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£0
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
4
Change ▼33.3%
Profit / employee
£0
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

2 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 May 202431 May 2025
DisclosureNo P&LProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)——
Profit after tax—£0
Profit (best available)—£0
Employees (average)64
Ratios
Profit margin——
Profit per employee—£0
Growth (year on year)
Headcount growth—▼33.3%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£140m£140m
Fixed assets£140m£140m
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2026FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£0
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
0%
Now £140m
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
▼33%
Now 4
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
0%
Now £140m
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Subsidiaries (1)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 May 2025 (profit £0), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.