Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15725813 · Incorporated 17 May 2024

Elite Responder Limited

Registered name: ELITE RESPONDER LIMITED

Elite Responder Limited made £23.4k revenue and £740 profit in the year to 31 May 2025.

Elite Responder Limited’s revenue was £23.4k in the year to 31 May 2025, with £740 profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “other education” and is based in Barking.

Full P&L filedSection P · EducationSIC 85590Other education n.e.c.
Status
Active
Location
Barking, London
Age
2 yrs · since 2024
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 May 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamYoung and profitable
Revenue
£23.4k
Growth —
Profit
£740
Growth —
Profit margin
3.2%
Gross 5.1%
Employees
1
Change —
Profit / employee
£740
Revenue/employee £23.4k
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 May 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£23.4k
Cost of sales£22.2k
Gross profit£1.2k
Operating profit£740
Profit before tax£740
Profit after tax£740
Profit (best available)£740
Employees (average)1
Ratios
Profit margin3.2%
Gross margin5.1%
Revenue per employee£23.4k
Profit per employee£740
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£2k
Net assets£740
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data May 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
3.2%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
5.1%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£23.4k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£740
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £740
Cash at bank
—
Now £2k
Headcount
—
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 May 2025 (profit £740), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.