Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15719004 · Incorporated 14 May 2024

Dignity Independent Living C.I.C.

Registered name: DIGNITY INDEPENDENT LIVING C.I.C.

Dignity Independent Living C.I.C. made £16.9k revenue and £109 profit in the year to 31 May 2025.

Dignity Independent Living C.I.C.’s revenue was £16.9k in the year to 31 May 2025, with £109 profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other letting and operating of own or leased real estate” and is based in Derby.

Full P&L filedSection L · Real estate activitiesSIC 68209Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Status
Active
Location
Derby, East Midlands
Age
2 yrs · since 2024
Type
Community Interest Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 May 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamYoung and profitable
Revenue
£16.9k
Growth —
Profit
£109
Growth —
Profit margin
0.7%
Gross 100%
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 May 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£16.9k
Gross profit£16.9k
Operating profit£133
Profit before tax£133
Profit after tax£109
Profit (best available)£109
Employees (average)0
Ratios
Profit margin0.7%
Gross margin100%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£830
Net assets£109
Current assets£830
Deferred income£480
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
0.7%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
100%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
2.9%
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £109
Cash at bank
—
Now £830
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now £480
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 May 2025 (profit £109), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.