Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15718173 · Incorporated 13 May 2024

Safe Travel and Tours Ltd

Registered name: SAFE TRAVEL AND TOURS LTD

Safe Travel and Tours Ltd made £720 revenue and £89 profit in the year to 31 May 2025.

Safe Travel and Tours Ltd’s revenue was £720 in the year to 31 May 2025, with £89 profit and 4 employees. The company is classified under “travel agency activities” and is based in Luton.

Full P&L filedSection N · Administrative and support servicesSIC 79110Travel agency activities
Status
Active
Location
Luton, East of England
Age
2 yrs · since 2024
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 May 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamYoung and profitable
Revenue
£720
Growth —
Profit
£89
Growth —
Profit margin
12.4%
Gross 68.1%
Employees
4
Change —
Profit / employee
£22
Revenue/employee £180
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 May 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£720
Cost of sales£230
Gross profit£490
Operating profit£110
Profit before tax£110
Profit after tax£89
Profit (best available)£89
Employees (average)4
Ratios
Profit margin12.4%
Gross margin68.1%
Revenue per employee£180
Profit per employee£22
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£640
Net assets£10
Current assets£640
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
12.4%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
68.1%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£180
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£22
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £10
Cash at bank
—
Now £640
Headcount
—
Now 4
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 May 2025 (profit £89), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.