Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15712411 · Incorporated 10 May 2024

Jocapt Cleaning Services Ltd

Registered name: JOCAPT CLEANING SERVICES LTD

Jocapt Cleaning Services Ltd made £4.5k revenue and a £14 loss in the year to 31 May 2025.

Jocapt Cleaning Services Ltd’s revenue was £4.5k in the year to 31 May 2025, with a loss of £14 and 5 employees. The company is classified under “general cleaning of buildings” and is based in Northampton.

Status
Active
Location
Northampton, East Midlands
Age
2 yrs · since 2024
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 May 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamBoring industry
Revenue
£4.5k
Growth —
Profit
−£14
Growth —
Profit margin
−0.3%
Gross 86.5%
Employees
5
Change —
Profit / employee
−£3
Revenue/employee £890
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 May 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£4.5k
Cost of sales£599
Gross profit£3.9k
Operating profit£16
Profit before tax−£14
Profit after tax−£14
Profit (best available)−£14
Employees (average)5
Ratios
Profit margin−0.3%
Gross margin86.5%
Revenue per employee£890
Profit per employee−£3
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£663
Net assets−£13
Current assets£663
Deferred income£676
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
−0.3%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
86.5%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£890
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
−£3
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
15.2%
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now −£13
Cash at bank
—
Now £663
Headcount
—
Now 5
Deferred income
—
Now £676
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 May 2025 (profit −£14), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.