Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15707918 · Incorporated 8 May 2024

Breached CIC

Registered name: BREACHED CIC

Breached CIC made £85 revenue and a £35 loss in the year to 31 May 2025.

Breached CIC’s revenue was £85 in the year to 31 May 2025, with a loss of £35 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “research and experimental development on social sciences and humanities” and is based in Dover.

Status
Active
Location
Dover, South East
Age
2 yrs · since 2024
Type
Community Interest Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 May 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
£85
Growth —
Profit
−£35
Growth —
Profit margin
−41.2%
Gross 100%
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 May 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£85
Gross profit£85
Operating profit−£35
Profit before tax−£35
Profit after tax−£35
Profit (best available)−£35
Employees (average)0
Ratios
Profit margin−41.2%
Gross margin100%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£95
Net assets−£35
Current assets£95
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
−41.2%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
100%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now −£35
Cash at bank
—
Now £95
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 May 2025 (profit −£35), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.